Schedule & Results (Southern Region Ringette Association (SRRA))

PrintLeague Schedule & Results
Filter By Association:
Game #DateTimeGroupAwayScoreHomeVenue
Oct 05 20194:00 PMU19St. Catharines Comets Cambridge (Nieson)Karl Homuth
Oct 11 20198:30 PMOpen BCambridge Nie Paris ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Nov 10 201912:00 PMOpen BMississauga Mustangs Burlington (Witterick)Nelson
Nov 17 201911:00 AMU16Caledonia (Vanbesien) Cambridge (Whissell)Hespeler (1)
Nov 24 201910:00 AMOpen BParis Thunder Cambridge NieHespeler (1)
Nov 24 201910:15 AMU12Paris Thunder (Carter) Newmarket (Clune)Magna (Pfaff)
Nov 30 20192:00 PMU14St. Catharines Comets (Thomson) Richmond Hill Lightning (Thompson)Ed Sackfield
Nov 30 20195:00 PMU14Paris Thunder (Tait) Richmond Hill Lightning (Thompson)Ed Sackfield
Nov 30 20196:15 PMU16Niagara Falls Daredevils Etobicoke (Byrne)Angus Glen (2 - East)
Dec 01 201910:00 AMU14Paris Thunder (Tait) Cambridge (Karremans)Hespeler (1)
Dec 01 201911:00 AMU14Richmond Hill Lightning (Thompson) Cambridge (Sabourin)Hespeler (1)
Dec 01 201911:30 AMU10Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki) Caledonia (Hoover)HCCC (Almas)
2644Dec 01 201911:45 AMMuskoka (Dawson) Richmond Hill Lightning (Nearing)Tom Graham (Green)
Dec 01 20191:00 PMU14Whitby (Young) Niagara Falls Daredevils (West)Gale (1 - ES Fox)
2555Dec 01 20192:00 PMNewmarket (Clune) Sunderland (Keeler)Sunderland
Dec 01 20192:00 PMU19St. Catharines Comets Niagara Falls DaredevilsGale (1 - ES Fox)
Dec 01 20192:00 PMU12Hamilton (Parker) St. Catharines Comets (Bond)S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
2563Dec 01 20193:00 PMBarrie Blizzard (Conidi) Sunderland (Gratrix)Sunderland
Dec 01 20193:00 PMOpen BMississauga Mustangs St. Catharines SishkovS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Dec 01 20193:30 PMU16Hamilton Heat Newmarket RaysEGSC (Sharon East)
Dec 01 20194:00 PMU19Caledonia (Hills) Etobicoke (Faiczak)Long Branch
Dec 01 20194:30 PMU19Richmond Hill Lightning Newmarket RaysEGSC (Sharon East)
Dec 01 20195:00 PMU14Whitby (Young) St. Catharines Comets (Thomson)S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Dec 01 20195:00 PMU10Cambridge (Newport) Hamilton (Pooler)Inch Park
Dec 01 20195:00 PMU16Paris Thunder Etobicoke (Byrne)Long Branch
2544Dec 01 20196:00 PMOshawa (Gorman) Barrie BlizzardStroud-Innisfil
Dec 01 20196:00 PMU10Burlington (Whiteford) Hamilton (Robinson)Inch Park
Dec 06 20198:30 PMOpen BBurlington (Witterick) Paris ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Dec 07 201910:30 AMU14Hamilton Heat (Simm) Paris Thunder (Tait)Brant Sports (Davis)
Dec 07 20193:00 PMU16Caledonia Arnold/O'Rielly Cambridge (Whissell)Karl Homuth
Dec 07 20194:00 PMU14Etobicoke (Lemmon) Cambridge (Karremans)Karl Homuth
Dec 07 20194:00 PMOpen BSt. Catharines Thomson Caledonia (Hughes)HCCC (Clark)
Dec 07 20194:30 PMU10Burlington (Sheridan) Hamilton (Pooler)Inch Park
Dec 07 20196:00 PMOpen BSt. Catharines Sishkov Cambridge NieKarl Homuth
Dec 08 20193:00 PMU10Hamilton (Pooler) St. Catharines Comets (Lavallie)S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Dec 08 20195:00 PMU10Caledonia (Hoover) Hamilton (Robinson)Inch Park
Dec 08 20195:00 PMOpen BCaledonia (Hughes) St. Catharines SishkovS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Dec 13 20198:30 PMOpen BSt. Catharines Sishkov Paris ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
2632Dec 14 201910:00 AMBarrie Blizzard Markham Bears (White)Milliken Mills
Dec 14 201910:30 AMU19Richmond Hill Lightning Paris ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
2566Dec 14 201910:45 AMBarrie Blizzard (Conidi) Newmarket Rays (Byers)Magna (Honda)
Dec 14 201911:00 AMU19Whitby Wild Sunderland StingerzSunderland
Dec 14 201911:30 AMU12Niagara Falls Niagara (Berezowski) Paris Thunder (Carter)Brant Sports (Davis)
2547Dec 14 201911:45 AMBarrie Blizzard Newmarket (Clune)Magna (Honda)
Dec 14 201912:00 PMU16Hamilton Heat Caledonia Arnold/O'RiellyHCCC (Clark)
Dec 14 201912:15 PMU19Caledonia (Hills) Mississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Dec 14 20193:00 PMU16Mississauga Mustangs Caledonia Arnold/O'RiellyHCCC (Clark)
Dec 14 20193:00 PMU14St. Catharines Comets (Thomson) Cambridge (Sabourin)Karl Homuth
Dec 14 20193:30 PMOpen BParis Thunder Burlington (Witterick)Mainway (B)
Dec 14 20194:00 PMU10Hamilton (Robinson) Niagara Falls Daredevils (Brady)Gale (1 - ES Fox)
Dec 14 20194:00 PMU12Hamilton (Parker) Cambridge (Spurgeon)Karl Homuth
Dec 14 20194:30 PMU10St. Catharines Comets (Lavallie) Burlington (Sheridan)Mainway (B)
Dec 14 20195:00 PMU14Niagara Falls Daredevils (West) Richmond Hill Lightning (Thompson)Gale (1 - ES Fox)
Dec 14 20195:00 PMU19Etobicoke (Faiczak) Paris ThunderBrant Sports (Gurney)
Dec 14 20195:30 PMU10Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki) Burlington (Evangelista)Mainway (B)
Dec 14 20196:00 PMOpen BMississauga Mustangs Cambridge NieKarl Homuth
Dec 14 20196:15 PMU12St. Catharines Comets (Bond) Etobicoke (Faiczak) - GOLDCentennial Park (East)
Dec 14 20198:15 PMU16Cambridge (Whissell) Etobicoke (Byrne)Centennial Park (East)
Dec 15 20199:00 AMU10Burlington (Evangelista) Markham Bears (White)Milliken Mills
2568Dec 15 20199:15 AMWhitby (Young) Newmarket Rays (Byers)Magna (Pfaff)
Dec 15 201911:00 AMU10Caledonia (Hoover) Burlington (Sheridan)Nelson
Dec 15 201911:45 AMU19Etobicoke (Faiczak) Richmond Hill LightningTom Graham (Green)
Dec 15 20191:00 PMU14Cambridge (Karremans) Niagara Falls Daredevils (West)Gale (4 - Centennial)
Dec 15 20191:30 PMU16Etobicoke (Byrne) Caledonia (Vanbesien)HCCC (Almas)
Dec 15 20192:00 PMU10Hamilton (Pooler) Niagara Falls Daredevils (Brady)Gale (4 - Centennial)
Dec 15 20192:00 PMU16Cambridge (Whissell) Paris ThunderBrant Sports (Gurney)
Dec 15 20194:00 PMU12Burlington (McFarland) Etobicoke (Faienza) - BLUELong Branch
Dec 15 20194:00 PMU19Niagara Falls Daredevils Sunderland StingerzSunderland
Dec 15 20194:00 PMU19Newmarket Rays St. Catharines CometsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Dec 15 20195:00 PMU14Burlington (DelFrate) Etobicoke (Lemmon)Long Branch
Dec 15 20195:00 PMU12Hamilton (Parker) Hamilton Hamilton (Wright)Inch Park
Dec 15 20195:00 PMOpen BMississauga Mustangs St. Catharines ThomsonS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Dec 15 20196:00 PMU10Mississauga Mustangs(Green) Hamilton (Robinson)Inch Park
2578Dec 15 20196:00 PMMarkham Bears Sunderland (LeMasurier)Sunderland
Dec 16 20197:30 PMOpen BSt. Catharines Sishkov Caledonia (Hughes)HCCC (Almas)
Dec 16 20198:30 PMU19Cambridge (Nieson) Caledonia (Hills)HCCC (Almas)
2541Dec 21 20198:15 AMNewmarket (Clune) Whitby (Mountjoy)IPSC (6)
2659Dec 21 20199:15 AMNewmarket (Owen) Whitby (Lee)IPSC (4)
2624Dec 21 20199:15 AMSunderland (O'Grady) Barrie BlizzardInnisfil Rec (Gold)
Dec 21 201910:30 AMU16Caledonia Arnold/O'Rielly Paris ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Dec 21 201911:15 AMU19Niagara Falls Daredevils Mississauga MustangsIceland (4)
2630Dec 21 201911:30 AMMarkham Bears (White) Pickering (Cadogan)Pickering (O'Brien)
Dec 21 201912:15 PMOpen BParis Thunder Mississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Dec 21 20191:15 PMU10Hamilton (Pooler) Mississauga Mustangs(Green)Iceland (4)
Dec 21 20192:00 PMU10Richmond Hill Lightning (Nearing) Paris Thunder (Hyndman)Brant Sports (Gurney)
Dec 21 20192:00 PMU14Paris Thunder (Tait) Cambridge (Sabourin)Karl Homuth
2587Dec 21 20192:15 PMMarkham Bears Oshawa (Simms)Delpark Homes (3)
Dec 21 20192:30 PMU14Hamilton Heat (Simm) Burlington (DelFrate)Mainway (B)
Dec 21 20193:00 PMU12Niagara Falls Niagara (Berezowski) Cambridge (Spurgeon)Karl Homuth
Dec 21 20193:30 PMU12Etobicoke (Faiczak) - GOLD Burlington (McFarland)Mainway (B)
Dec 21 20194:00 PMOpen BSt. Catharines Thomson Cambridge NieKarl Homuth
Dec 21 20195:00 PMU10Burlington (Whiteford) Niagara Falls Daredevils (Brady)Gale (1 - ES Fox)
Dec 21 20195:00 PMU19Cambridge (Nieson) Richmond Hill LightningEd Sackfield
Dec 21 20195:30 PMOpen BSt. Catharines Sishkov Burlington (Witterick)Mainway (B)
Dec 21 20197:15 PMU19Sunderland Stingerz Etobicoke (Faiczak)Centennial Park (East)
Dec 22 201910:00 AMU12Caledonia (Taylor) Cambridge (Spurgeon)Hespeler (1)
Dec 22 201910:15 AMU10Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki) Mississauga Mustangs(Green)Iceland (4)
Dec 22 201911:00 AMU19Sunderland Stingerz Cambridge (Nieson)Hespeler (1)
Dec 22 201911:15 AMU16Hamilton Heat Mississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Dec 22 20191:00 PMU16Etobicoke (Byrne) Niagara Falls DaredevilsGale (1 - ES Fox)
2581Dec 22 20191:15 PMMarkham Bears Whitby (Walsh)McKinney (1)
2546Dec 22 20192:00 PMRichmond Hill Lightning (Dyer) Sunderland (Keeler)Sunderland
Dec 22 20192:00 PMU19St. Catharines Comets Niagara Falls DaredevilsGale (1 - ES Fox)
Dec 22 20192:00 PMU19Richmond Hill Lightning Niagara Falls DaredevilsGale (1 - ES Fox)
2565Dec 22 20193:00 PMNewmarket Rays (Byers) Sunderland (Gratrix)Sunderland
Dec 22 20193:00 PMU14Niagara Falls Daredevils (West) Paris Thunder (Tait)Brant Sports (Gurney)
Dec 22 20193:15 PMU19St. Catharines Comets Whitby WildMcKinney (1)
Dec 22 20193:15 PMU19Richmond Hill Lightning Whitby WildMcKinney (1)
2580Dec 22 20193:30 PMOshawa (Simms) Newmarket RaysEGSC (Sharon East)
Dec 22 20194:30 PMU19Caledonia (Hills) Newmarket RaysEGSC (Sharon East)
Dec 22 20195:00 PMU12St. Catharines Comets (Bond) Hamilton (Parker)Inch Park
Dec 22 20196:00 PMU12Etobicoke (Faienza) - BLUE Hamilton Hamilton (Wright)Inch Park
Dec 22 20197:00 PMU10St. Catharines Comets (Lavallie) Hamilton (Robinson)Inch Park
2533Dec 28 20199:15 AMBarrie Blizzard Whitby (Mountjoy)IPSC (6)
2660Dec 29 20192:15 PMNewmarket Rays (Byers) Whitby (Young)McKinney (1)
Printed from southernregionringette.ca on Thursday, December 12, 2019 at 7:14 PM