Cancellations, 2019-2020 (Southern Region Ringette Association (SRRA))

PrintSeason Cancellations
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 29, 9:33 AM, Next Update: Oct 09, 9:33 AM
Filter By Association:
Game #DateTimeGroupAwayHomeVenue
Oct 05 20194:00 PMU19St. Catharines CometsCambridge (Nieson)Karl Homuth
Oct 11 20198:30 PMOpen BCambridge NieParis ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Nov 10 201912:00 PMOpen BMississauga MustangsBurlington (Witterick)Nelson
Nov 24 201910:15 AMU12Paris Thunder (Carter)Newmarket (Clune)Magna (Pfaff)
Nov 30 20196:15 PMU16Niagara Falls DaredevilsEtobicoke (Byrne)Angus Glen (2 - East)
Dec 01 201911:00 AMU14Richmond Hill Lightning (Thompson)Cambridge (Sabourin)Hespeler (1)
Dec 01 201911:30 AMU10Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki)Caledonia (Hoover)HCCC (Almas)
2644Dec 01 201911:45 AMMuskoka (Dawson)Richmond Hill Lightning (Nearing)Tom Graham (Green)
Dec 01 20191:00 PMU14Whitby (Young)Niagara Falls Daredevils (West)Gale (1 - ES Fox)
Dec 01 20192:00 PMU19St. Catharines CometsNiagara Falls DaredevilsGale (1 - ES Fox)
Dec 01 20192:00 PMU12Hamilton (Parker)St. Catharines Comets (Bond)S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Dec 01 20193:30 PMU16Hamilton HeatNewmarket RaysEGSC (Sharon East)
Dec 01 20194:00 PMU19Caledonia (Hills)Etobicoke (Faiczak)Long Branch
Dec 01 20195:00 PMU14Whitby (Young)St. Catharines Comets (Thomson)S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Dec 01 20195:00 PMU16Paris ThunderEtobicoke (Byrne)Long Branch
Dec 01 20195:00 PMU10Cambridge (Newport)Hamilton (Pooler)Inch Park
Dec 01 20196:00 PMU10Burlington (Whiteford)Hamilton (Robinson)Inch Park
Dec 06 20198:30 PMOpen BBurlington (Witterick)Paris ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Dec 07 20194:00 PMU14Etobicoke (Lemmon)Cambridge (Karremans)Karl Homuth
Dec 14 201911:00 AMU19Whitby WildSunderland StingerzSunderland
Dec 21 20192:00 PMU10Richmond Hill Lightning (Nearing)Paris Thunder (Hyndman)Brant Sports (Gurney)
Dec 22 201910:00 AMU12Caledonia (Taylor)Cambridge (Spurgeon)Hespeler (1)
Dec 22 20192:00 PMU19Richmond Hill LightningNiagara Falls DaredevilsGale (1 - ES Fox)
Dec 22 20193:15 PMU19St. Catharines CometsWhitby WildMcKinney (1)
Jan 11 202010:15 AMOpen BCambridge NieMississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Jan 11 20207:00 PMU14Sunderland (Gratrix)Richmond Hill Lightning (Thompson)Ed Sackfield
Jan 12 20205:00 PMU10Caledonia (Hoover)Hamilton (Robinson)Inch Park
Jan 18 202011:30 AMU16Newmarket RaysParis ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Jan 18 20205:00 PMU14St. Catharines Comets (Thomson)Paris Thunder (Tait)Brant Sports (Gurney)
Jan 19 20204:00 PMU19Cambridge (Nieson)Sunderland StingerzSunderland
Jan 25 20205:00 PMU12Paris Thunder (Carter)Cambridge (Spurgeon)Karl Homuth
Jan 25 20205:30 PMOpen BCambridge NieBurlington (Witterick)Mainway (B)
2563Feb 09 20202:00 PMBarrie Blizzard (Conidi)Sunderland (Gratrix)Sunderland
Feb 09 20207:00 PMU10Burlington (Whiteford)Hamilton (Robinson)Inch Park
Feb 15 20204:00 PMOpen BBurlington (Witterick)Cambridge NieKarl Homuth
Feb 21 20208:30 PMOpen BBurlington (Witterick)Paris ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Feb 22 20201:15 PMU16Hamilton HeatMississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Feb 29 20205:00 PMU14Cambridge (Sabourin)Niagara Falls Daredevils (West)Gale (1 - ES Fox)
Feb 29 20207:00 PMU10Cambridge (Hayward)Burlington (Whiteford)Mainway (A)
Mar 01 202011:00 AMOpen BParis ThunderCambridge NieHespeler (1)
Mar 07 20202:00 PMOpen BMississauga MustangsCaledonia (Hughes)HCCC (Clark)
Mar 08 20204:00 PMU12Hamilton (Parker)Sunderland (Keeler)Sunderland
Mar 13 20208:30 PMOpen BSt. Catharines SishkovParis ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Mar 14 20209:45 AMU19Sunderland StingerzNewmarket RaysMagna (Honda)
Mar 14 202010:30 AMU16Mississauga MustangsParis ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Mar 14 202010:45 AMU12Etobicoke (Faiczak) - GOLDNewmarket (Clune)Magna (Honda)
Mar 14 202011:30 AMU14Hamilton Heat (Simm)Paris Thunder (Tait)Brant Sports (Davis)
Mar 14 202012:15 PMU14Cambridge (Sabourin)Whitby (Young)IPSC (4)
Mar 14 20201:15 PMU19Richmond Hill LightningMississauga MustangsIceland (4)
Mar 14 20202:30 PMU14St. Catharines Comets (Thomson)Burlington (DelFrate)Mainway (B)
Mar 14 20203:00 PMU12Etobicoke (Faienza) - BLUECambridge (Spurgeon)Karl Homuth
Mar 14 20203:30 PMU10Cambridge (Hayward)Burlington (Sheridan)Mainway (B)
Mar 14 20204:00 PMU14Niagara Falls Daredevils (West)Cambridge (Karremans)Karl Homuth
Mar 14 20204:00 PMU14Etobicoke (Lemmon)Barrie Blizzard (Conidi)SSCC (Lefroy)
2757Mar 14 20206:00 PMNewmarket (Owen)Oshawa (Gallagher)Harman (North)
Mar 14 20206:15 PMU10Cambridge (Newport)Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki)Centennial Park (East)
2669Mar 15 20209:00 AMOshawa (Simms)Markham BearsMilliken Mills
Mar 15 20201:00 PMU14Burlington (DelFrate)Niagara Falls Daredevils (West)Gale (4 - Centennial)
Mar 15 20202:00 PMU19Paris ThunderNiagara Falls DaredevilsGale (4 - Centennial)
Mar 15 20203:00 PMU12Paris Thunder (Carter)St. Catharines Comets (Bond)S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Mar 15 20203:00 PMOpen BMississauga MustangsParis ThunderBrant Sports (Gurney)
Mar 15 20203:30 PMU19St. Catharines CometsNewmarket RaysEGSC (Sharon East)
Mar 15 20204:00 PMU10Paris Thunder (Hyndman)St. Catharines Comets (Lavallie)S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
2681Mar 15 20204:00 PMNewmarket RaysSunderland (LeMasurier)Sunderland
Mar 15 20205:00 PMU16Niagara Falls DaredevilsEtobicoke (Byrne)Long Branch
Mar 15 20205:00 PMU12Burlington (McFarland)Hamilton Hamilton (Wright)Inch Park
Mar 15 20206:00 PMU12Burlington (Evangelista)Hamilton (Parker)Inch Park
Mar 15 20207:00 PMU16Paris ThunderHamilton HeatInch Park
Mar 21 202010:30 AMU12Burlington (McFarland)Paris Thunder (Carter)Brant Sports (Davis)
2704Mar 21 202010:45 AMPickering (Goldsmith)Newmarket (Clune)Magna (Honda)
2737Mar 21 202011:30 AMRichmond Hill Lightning (Nearing)Pickering (Alves)Pickering (O'Brien)
Mar 21 202011:30 AMU19St. Catharines CometsParis ThunderBrant Sports (Davis)
Mar 21 202011:45 AMU19Whitby WildNewmarket RaysMagna (Honda)
Mar 21 20201:00 PMU10Hamilton (Robinson)Caledonia (Hoover)HCCC (Clark)
Mar 21 20201:00 PMU14St. Catharines Comets (Thomson)Cambridge (Sabourin)Karl Homuth
Mar 21 20201:15 PMU14Newmarket Rays (Byers)Whitby (Young)IPSC (4)
Mar 21 20202:30 PMU10Hamilton (Pooler)Burlington (Sheridan)Mainway (B)
Mar 21 20203:00 PMU16Mississauga MustangsCaledonia Arnold/O'RiellyHCCC (Clark)
Mar 21 20204:00 PMU19Niagara Falls DaredevilsCaledonia (Hills)HCCC (Clark)
Mar 21 20204:30 PMOpen BParis ThunderBurlington (Witterick)Mainway (B)
2678Mar 21 20205:15 PMNewmarket RaysOshawa (Simms)Delpark Homes (3)
Mar 21 20205:30 PMU14Sunderland (Gratrix)Burlington (DelFrate)Mainway (B)
Mar 21 20206:15 PMU10Mississauga Mustangs(Green)Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki)Centennial Park (East)
Mar 21 20207:15 PMU12Hamilton (Parker)Etobicoke (Faienza) - BLUECentennial Park (East)
2734Mar 22 20209:45 AMSunderland (O'Grady)Richmond Hill Lightning (Nearing)Tom Graham (Green)
Mar 22 202010:00 AMU14Burlington (DelFrate)Cambridge (Sabourin)Hespeler (1)
2708Mar 22 202010:30 AMRichmond Hill Lightning (Dyer)Pickering (Goldsmith)Ajax CC (1)
Mar 22 202011:00 AMU10Mississauga Mustangs(Green)Burlington (Evangelista)Nelson
Mar 22 202011:00 AMU12St. Catharines Comets (Bond)Cambridge (Spurgeon)Hespeler (1)
Mar 22 202011:30 AMU10Etobicoke Stingers (Wronecki)Caledonia (Hoover)HCCC (Almas)
Mar 22 202011:45 AMU14Barrie Blizzard (Conidi)Richmond Hill Lightning (Thompson)Tom Graham (Green)
Mar 22 202012:30 PMU12Burlington (McFarland)Caledonia (Taylor)HCCC (Almas)
Mar 22 20202:00 PMU10Burlington (Whiteford)Paris Thunder (Hyndman)Brant Sports (Gurney)
Mar 22 20202:00 PMU14Niagara Falls Daredevils (West)St. Catharines Comets (Thomson)S-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
2685Mar 22 20202:00 PMNewmarket RaysSunderland (LeMasurier)Sunderland
Mar 22 20203:00 PMU19Cambridge (Nieson)St. Catharines CometsS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Mar 22 20204:00 PMOpen BMississauga MustangsSt. Catharines SishkovS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Mar 22 20204:00 PMU12Newmarket (Clune)Etobicoke (Faiczak) - GOLDLong Branch
Mar 22 20205:00 PMU10Niagara Falls Daredevils (Brady)Hamilton (Pooler)Inch Park
Mar 22 20206:00 PMU12Cambridge (Spurgeon)Hamilton Hamilton (Wright)Inch Park
Mar 22 20207:00 PMU14Etobicoke (Lemmon)Hamilton Heat (Simm)Inch Park
Mar 23 20208:30 PMOpen BSt. Catharines SishkovCaledonia (Hughes)HCCC (Almas)
Mar 28 202010:00 AMU16Mississauga MustangsMarkham BearsMilliken Mills
Mar 28 202010:30 AMU10Paris Thunder (Hyndman)Caledonia (Hoover)HCCC (Almas)
2717Mar 28 202011:00 AMMuskoka (Dawson)Markham Bears (White)Milliken Mills
Mar 28 202011:45 AMU16Etobicoke (Byrne)Newmarket RaysMagna (Honda)
Mar 28 20205:30 PMU19Etobicoke (Faiczak)Caledonia (Hills)HCCC (Almas)
Mar 28 20207:00 PMU10Mississauga Mustangs(Green)Markham Bears (White)CANLAN Scarborough (1)
Mar 29 20209:00 AMU16Niagara Falls DaredevilsParis ThunderBurford
Mar 29 20209:00 AMU19Niagara Falls DaredevilsCambridge (Nieson)Hespeler (1)
Mar 29 202010:00 AMU14Richmond Hill Lightning (Thompson)Cambridge (Karremans)Hespeler (1)
Mar 29 202010:15 AMU10Burlington (Whiteford)Newmarket Rays - U9Magna (Pfaff)
Mar 29 202012:00 PMU16Caledonia Arnold/O'RiellyCambridge (Whissell)Hespeler (1)
Mar 29 202012:30 PMU12Cambridge (Spurgeon)Caledonia (Taylor)HCCC (Clark)
Mar 29 20204:00 PMU19Richmond Hill LightningSunderland StingerzSunderland
Mar 29 20204:00 PMU12Hamilton (Parker)Hamilton Hamilton (Wright)Inch Park
Mar 29 20204:00 PMOpen BSt. Catharines SishkovSt. Catharines ThomsonS-H SEC (Sportsplex) (3)
Mar 29 20206:00 PMU10Hamilton (Robinson)Hamilton (Pooler)Inch Park
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 29, 9:33 AM, Next Update: Oct 09, 9:33 AM
Printed from southernregionringette.ca on Tuesday, September 29, 2020 at 9:50 AM